Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, MARINE COURT, HAMBROUGH ROAD, VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO38 1SQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+0.8%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+12.7%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+129.2%
Sold on 16 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+50.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO38 1SQ
← Back to All Properties