FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 60, DITCHLING RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4QP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£177,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£177,000+5.0%
Sold on 26 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500+14.6%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000+300.0%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,750
Sold on 19 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1