Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SAUNDERS CLOSE, LEE-ON-THE-SOLENT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO13 8LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£90,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+19.6%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Detached
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£459,995
+27.8%
Sold on 19 January 2017
Detached
+£99,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+10.4%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£326,000
+27.9%
Sold on 20 September 2006
Detached
+£71,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£254,950
Sold on 18 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO13 8LX
← Back to All Properties