Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
154, ESSINGTON WAY, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 2NP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£108,000
+27.1%
Sold on 18 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
-5.5%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 13 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV1 2NP
← Back to All Properties