Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MOORLANDS ROAD, CLECKHEATON, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 5ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+11.3%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 28 September 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD19 5ED
← Back to All Properties