Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, IVY CLOSE, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO22 4QR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£289,000
+9.5%
Sold on 12 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£264,000
+35.4%
Sold on 15 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+16.8%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+56.1%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+45.1%
Sold on 24 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£33,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,750
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO22 4QR
← Back to All Properties