Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HAWKENBURY MEAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 5BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.7%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+57.7%
Sold on 23 June 2022
Terraced
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,500
+2.3%
Sold on 17 January 2013
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+10.8%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 24 August 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 5BU
← Back to All Properties