Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WELLINGTON ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 1RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,500
Last Sold Price
8 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£121,500
+42.9%
Sold on 8 July 2025
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+580.0%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 21 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 1RU
← Back to All Properties