Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GREEN LANE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+20.2%
Sold on 9 July 2019
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+37.1%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,500
Sold on 19 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9HD
← Back to All Properties