Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WOODSIDE, WHALLEY OLD ROAD, CLITHEROE, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB7 9JF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.6%
Price Change
-£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
-17.6%
Sold on 12 October 2011
Detached
-£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£850,000
+97.7%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Detached
+£420,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£430,000
Sold on 6 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB7 9JF
← Back to All Properties