Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WADE-WRIGHT COURT, PRIORY ROAD, DOWNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE38 9HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.5%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+50.5%
Sold on 9 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-28.8%
Sold on 6 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
-5.9%
Sold on 26 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,700
Sold on 18 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE38 9HY
← Back to All Properties