Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, AVOCET, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4TH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£392,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.7%
Price Change
+£182,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£392,000
+86.7%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Terraced
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+5.8%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,500
+13.4%
Sold on 11 May 2012
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-5.9%
Sold on 3 August 2009
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+156.6%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 15 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4TH
← Back to All Properties