25, BOLWELL CLOSE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM

RG10 0LN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£247,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£247,000+12.3%
Sold on 10 May 2022
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000+56.0%
Sold on 10 June 2015
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000+20.5%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000+70.8%
Sold on 5 June 2002
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 23 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1