Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
161, MANCHESTER ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 9QS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.1%
Price Change
+£109,620 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+91.1%
Sold on 21 June 2024
Terraced
+£109,620 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,380
+64.9%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
+£47,380 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 6 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 9QS
← Back to All Properties