Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, STRATFIELD HOUSE, BIRCHETT ROAD, ALDERSHOT, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU11 1LB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
7 January 2016
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,500
+29.3%
Sold on 7 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£102,500
-22.9%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£133,000
+10.9%
Sold on 11 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,950
+17.6%
Sold on 22 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
+62.0%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,950
+26.0%
Sold on 9 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+42.9%
Sold on 16 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 17 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU11 1LB
← Back to All Properties