Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE TOP FLAT 2, 17, WAVERLEY GROVE, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 0PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+64.3%
Sold on 5 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+91.8%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 10 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 0PZ
← Back to All Properties