Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ALBERT ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 5RG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.5%
Price Change
+£46,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+55.5%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Terraced
+£46,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,600
+109.3%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£43,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 30 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5RG
← Back to All Properties