Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, WOODLAND GROVE, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 4NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+17.0%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
+49.2%
Sold on 16 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+12.0%
Sold on 29 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+65.5%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,995
Sold on 28 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 4NE
← Back to All Properties