Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, DALTON ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£387,000
+3.2%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+21.0%
Sold on 2 May 2006
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+113.8%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2HT
← Back to All Properties