Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, BEEHIVE LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.6%
Price Change
+£260,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£595,000
+77.6%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+21.8%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+50.3%
Sold on 29 August 2006
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+43.0%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 9 January 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9TJ
← Back to All Properties