24, RADFORD STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN

BB3 2PB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£137,500
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£17,550 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£137,500+14.6%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,950+20.0%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000+8.1%
Sold on 4 July 2013
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500+386.8%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,000-36.6%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
-£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1