Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, PENLON PLACE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3QQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£246,000
+33.0%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
-7.5%
Sold on 3 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,995
Sold on 23 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3QQ
← Back to All Properties