Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CHESTNUT CLOSE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8HN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£244,000
+29.1%
Sold on 10 October 2008
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+40.1%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 25 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8HN
← Back to All Properties