59, LYMM AVENUE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA1 5HR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£195,000+1.6%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,000+32.5%
Sold on 28 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,950-3.4%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Semi-Detached
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+63.9%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500+98.9%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£45,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,995
Sold on 25 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1