Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CORNERSTONE BARN, BUSWELL COURT, WATFORD ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, DAVENTRY, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 7TT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£378,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£378,000
+18.1%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+15.1%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000
-7.3%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Semi-Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN6 7TT
← Back to All Properties