Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MINTON WAY, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9QY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+46.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+28.3%
Sold on 10 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 3 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9QY
← Back to All Properties