7, SYCAMORE AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S72 7LB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£145,000+52.6%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+9.3%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1