Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
164, HUGH STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.3%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£89,000
-3.3%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+17.9%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+34.6%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,950
+131.8%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4DX
← Back to All Properties