Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, SWANNINGTON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 9AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+72.0%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+55.1%
Sold on 27 January 2015
Terraced
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+76.3%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+1.5%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 15 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 9AG
← Back to All Properties