Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WILFRED OWEN DRIVE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 0HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+39.2%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,950
+6.4%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Terraced
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+27.1%
Sold on 27 October 2004
Terraced
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+78.8%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Terraced
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 0HA
← Back to All Properties