Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, EYNSFORD CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG4 6QX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+463.8%
Price Change
+£345,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+463.8%
Sold on 19 March 2026
Detached
+£345,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 13 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 6QX
← Back to All Properties