Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 66, THE SACKVILLE, DE LA WARR PARADE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1LS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£49,950
Last Sold Price
30 June 2003
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£6,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£49,950
+14.8%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£43,500
+89.1%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£23,000
-4.2%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£24,000
-10.4%
Sold on 9 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,800
+168.0%
Sold on 1 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 3 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1LS
← Back to All Properties