Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MOUNT GARDENS, CLECKHEATON, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3QH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+27.0%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+207.0%
Sold on 13 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 24 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD19 3QH
← Back to All Properties