Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MALTINGS COURT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£183,000
+12.3%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+33.1%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+6.5%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+155.6%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 8 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1XG
← Back to All Properties