Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, SWANAGE ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5HX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+33.7%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£101,000
-14.0%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+65.5%
Sold on 6 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+79.7%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 15 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5HX
← Back to All Properties