Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HOLBROOK ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 3LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.5%
Price Change
+£59,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+89.5%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Terraced
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,950
+39.0%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,450
+28.2%
Sold on 27 August 1998
Terraced
+£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
-7.5%
Sold on 10 July 1996
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 3LF
← Back to All Properties