Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 9TZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.6%
Price Change
+£103,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£246,000
+72.6%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+103.6%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 9TZ
← Back to All Properties