Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ABBEY CLOSE, WEST BROMWICH, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B71 1NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.7%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£194,000
+68.7%
Sold on 14 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-0.9%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+0.9%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
+114.9%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£61,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B71 1NY
← Back to All Properties