Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, MOORWOOD DRIVE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 2XD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£110,000
+4.8%
Sold on 12 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-25.0%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Semi-Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+90.1%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£66,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,650
Sold on 6 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 2XD
← Back to All Properties