Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, GIBSON CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1XS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£279,000
+21.3%
Sold on 10 April 2025
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+45.6%
Sold on 25 June 2015
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+110.8%
Sold on 19 October 2005
Terraced
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1XS
← Back to All Properties