Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CHILTERN RISE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 5HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.4%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£129,000
+55.4%
Sold on 29 May 2003
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+29.7%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+24.9%
Sold on 7 September 1999
Terraced
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,250
Sold on 17 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 5HF
← Back to All Properties