Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, GORDON HOUSE, 8A, CAREW ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.9%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
-8.9%
Sold on 31 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+25.0%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 17 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2BE
← Back to All Properties