2, ROSTON CLOSE, DRONFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE

S18 8RG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£330,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£330,000+46.7%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+9.8%
Sold on 27 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000+212.0%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£139,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,700-3.4%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
-£2,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 11 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1