Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, ELMHURST WAY, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+13.1%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 12 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+6.4%
Sold on 16 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 15 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1EY
← Back to All Properties