Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, MORTIMER WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1SZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£203,000
+45.0%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-6.7%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
-3.8%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,995
Sold on 26 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1SZ
← Back to All Properties