30A, SUSSEX SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 5AB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£525,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+169.2%
Price Change
+£330,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£525,000+169.2%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£330,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000+66.7%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000+51.0%
Sold on 7 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500-13.9%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1