Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BALMORAL ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1XG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£201,000
+51.1%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+90.0%
Sold on 29 October 2001
Terraced
+£63,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 1 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1XG
← Back to All Properties