39, WINDRUSH DRIVE, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE2 4GJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£178,500
Last Sold Price
7 January 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£178,500-3.8%
Sold on 7 January 2011
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,500+132.0%
Sold on 27 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£105,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+72.9%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£33,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,250
Sold on 11 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1