Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ANVIL CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 4LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+16.6%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,500
+13.2%
Sold on 27 April 2004
Detached
+£23,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,995
Sold on 18 August 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4LA
← Back to All Properties