Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, HIGHER GREEN, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 9GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.1%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+91.1%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+22.7%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+28.0%
Sold on 18 August 1997
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 8 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 9GE
← Back to All Properties